Unification of Japan 41

Unification of Japan 41 · 2020

Unification of Japan 41 (2020) is a Action / Crime / Drama film directed by Hiroyuki Tsuji, starring Yasukaze Motomiya, Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi, Yoshimi Tachi.

ActionCrimeDrama

Overview

Due to Kikumura's resignation, Tsurumi-gumi was disbanded. The former Tsurumi-gumi Wakagashira is arrested, and the former Tsurumi-gumi Wakagami assistant is questioned. Meanwhile, Himuro and Tamura, who have recovered from their injuries, head to Nagoya again after receiving a report that Kozuchi was arrested after Himuro and his friends escaped. The mallet is released...

Cast

Yasukaze Motomiya, Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi, Yoshimi Tachi, Kentarou Nakakura, Daisuke Ohyama, Takashi Kitadai, Tatsuya Nakazawa, Miyabi Koteyama

Forgot the name of "Unification of Japan 41"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Unification of Japan 41" about?

Due to Kikumura's resignation, Tsurumi-gumi was disbanded. The former Tsurumi-gumi Wakagashira is arrested, and the former Tsurumi-gumi Wakagami assistant is questioned. Meanwhile, Himuro and Tamura, who have recovered from their injuries, head to Nagoya again after receiving a report that Kozuchi was arrested after Himuro and his friends escaped. The mallet is released...

When was "Unification of Japan 41" released?

Unification of Japan 41 was released in 2020.

Who stars in "Unification of Japan 41"?

The cast includes Yasukaze Motomiya, Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi, Yoshimi Tachi, Kentarou Nakakura.