Unification of Japan 39

Unification of Japan 39 · 2020

Unification of Japan 39 (2020) is a Action / Crime / Drama film directed by Hiroyuki Tsuji, starring Yasukaze Motomiya, Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi, Yoshimi Tachi.

ActionCrimeDrama

Overview

The body of Kikumura, the attacker who was supposed to have been killed by Himuro, Tamura, and Kawatani, has disappeared. Himuro and his friends learn from arms dealer Jimmy Ogata that the guns the attackers had were made in China, and they suspect that there are remnants of the semi-grey group "Cobra." Then, he ends up looking for Kikumura, who was supposed to be dead...

Cast

Yasukaze Motomiya, Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi, Yoshimi Tachi, Kentarou Nakakura, Daisuke Ohyama, Takashi Kitadai, Tatsuya Nakazawa, Miyabi Koteyama

Forgot the name of "Unification of Japan 39"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Unification of Japan 39" about?

The body of Kikumura, the attacker who was supposed to have been killed by Himuro, Tamura, and Kawatani, has disappeared. Himuro and his friends learn from arms dealer Jimmy Ogata that the guns the attackers had were made in China, and they suspect that there are remnants of the semi-grey group "Cobra." Then, he ends up looking for Kikumura, who was supposed to be dead...

When was "Unification of Japan 39" released?

Unification of Japan 39 was released in 2020.

Who stars in "Unification of Japan 39"?

The cast includes Yasukaze Motomiya, Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi, Yoshimi Tachi, Kentarou Nakakura.