The Mystery of the Condor Hero

The Mystery of the Condor Hero · 1993

The Mystery of the Condor Hero (1993) is a Action & Adventure / Drama series, starring David Chiang Da-Wei, Fiona Leung Ngai-Ling, Julian Cheung Chi-Lam.

Action & AdventureDrama

Overview

The story is an unofficial prequel to Louis Cha's novel The Legend of the Condor Heroes. It tells the story of Wong Yeuk-see's early life.

Cast

David Chiang Da-Wei, Fiona Leung Ngai-Ling, Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Liu Kai-Chi, Emily Kwan Bo-Wai, Bao Fang, Josephine Koo Mei-Wah, Maple Hui Chau-Yi

Forgot the name of "The Mystery of the Condor Hero"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "The Mystery of the Condor Hero" about?

The story is an unofficial prequel to Louis Cha's novel The Legend of the Condor Heroes. It tells the story of Wong Yeuk-see's early life.

When was "The Mystery of the Condor Hero" released?

The Mystery of the Condor Hero was released in 1993.

Who stars in "The Mystery of the Condor Hero"?

The cast includes David Chiang Da-Wei, Fiona Leung Ngai-Ling, Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Liu Kai-Chi.

Similar titles

The Mystery of the Condor Hero (1993) — Plot, Cast & Similar Titles · MovieMind