Transformers: CYBERWORLD

Transformers: CYBERWORLD · 2025

Transformers: CYBERWORLD (2025) is a Sci-Fi & Fantasy / Animation / Kids series directed by Ali Lightfoot, starring Kyle Kaczmarczyk, Jessica Carroll, Jack Ayres.

Sci-Fi & FantasyAnimationKidsAction & Adventure

Overview

The Autobots and Decepticons find themselves pulled by an unknown mastermind into the virtual realm of Cyberworld. Forced to compete in challenges to earn energon and gain strength, the trapped Transformers must battle the elements and each other to try and survive long enough to figure out who's behind it all.

Cast

Kyle Kaczmarczyk, Jessica Carroll, Jack Ayres, James Alexander, Shogo Miyakita

Forgot the name of "Transformers: CYBERWORLD"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Transformers: CYBERWORLD" about?

The Autobots and Decepticons find themselves pulled by an unknown mastermind into the virtual realm of Cyberworld. Forced to compete in challenges to earn energon and gain strength, the trapped Transformers must battle the elements and each other to try and survive long enough to figure out who's behind it all.

When was "Transformers: CYBERWORLD" released?

Transformers: CYBERWORLD was released in 2025.

Who stars in "Transformers: CYBERWORLD"?

The cast includes Kyle Kaczmarczyk, Jessica Carroll, Jack Ayres, James Alexander.

Similar titles