Overview

Mongolia is vast and remote, with the wilderness of the Gobi Desert covering a third of the country. As Nick Knowles discovers, the land of Genghis Khan and dinosaurs is steeped in rich and fascinating traditions.

Cast

Nick Knowles

Forgot the name of "Into the Gobi Desert with Nick Knowles"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Into the Gobi Desert with Nick Knowles" about?

Mongolia is vast and remote, with the wilderness of the Gobi Desert covering a third of the country. As Nick Knowles discovers, the land of Genghis Khan and dinosaurs is steeped in rich and fascinating traditions.

When was "Into the Gobi Desert with Nick Knowles" released?

Into the Gobi Desert with Nick Knowles was released in 2024.

Who stars in "Into the Gobi Desert with Nick Knowles"?

The cast includes Nick Knowles.

Similar titles