Slugterra: Ascension

Slugterra: Ascension · 2022

Slugterra: Ascension (2022) is a Action & Adventure / Animation / Kids series directed by Asaph Fipke, starring Julian Dos Santos, Amanda Kay, Anthony Botelho.

Action & AdventureAnimationKidsSci-Fi & Fantasy

Overview

Your favorite slug slingers return! Stuck in a deserted cavern, cut off from Kord, Pronto and the rest of their arsenal by a rockslide, Eli and Trixie find themselves outmatched and unable to hold off villains Locke and Lode and their deadly gattler blaster and ghouls. With only a few slugs at hand, Eli and Trixie will have to outwit and outrun the twins in a race to meet the other Shane Gang members and the rest of their slugs at the cavern entrance on the other side. But everything changes when the team meet UNI while hiding out in some old transport tunnels. Though they mistake him for a flopper at first, they quickly discover this isn’t any ordinary flopper – it’s the legendary universal slug!

Cast

Julian Dos Santos, Amanda Kay, Anthony Botelho, Michael Hogan, David Andrew Brent

Forgot the name of "Slugterra: Ascension"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Slugterra: Ascension" about?

Your favorite slug slingers return! Stuck in a deserted cavern, cut off from Kord, Pronto and the rest of their arsenal by a rockslide, Eli and Trixie find themselves outmatched and unable to hold off villains Locke and Lode and their deadly gattler blaster and ghouls. With only a few slugs at hand, Eli and Trixie will have to outwit and outrun the twins in a race to meet the other Shane Gang members and the rest of their slugs at the cavern entrance on the other side. But everything changes when the team meet UNI while hiding out in some old transport tunnels. Though they mistake him for a flopper at first, they quickly discover this isn’t any ordinary flopper – it’s the legendary universal slug!

When was "Slugterra: Ascension" released?

Slugterra: Ascension was released in 2022.

Who stars in "Slugterra: Ascension"?

The cast includes Julian Dos Santos, Amanda Kay, Anthony Botelho, Michael Hogan.

Similar titles