Overview

Cannabis enthusiasts, this one is for you. Host Dom Brown pierces the smoky veil of the cannabis world to explore how the perfect flower was able to gain an economic foothold in a country that still considers cannabis a Schedule 1 Drug.

Cast

Dom Brown

Forgot the name of "Wake & Bake with Dom Brown"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Wake & Bake with Dom Brown" about?

Cannabis enthusiasts, this one is for you. Host Dom Brown pierces the smoky veil of the cannabis world to explore how the perfect flower was able to gain an economic foothold in a country that still considers cannabis a Schedule 1 Drug.

When was "Wake & Bake with Dom Brown" released?

Wake & Bake with Dom Brown was released in 2021.

Who stars in "Wake & Bake with Dom Brown"?

The cast includes Dom Brown.

Similar titles

Wake & Bake with Dom Brown (2021) — Plot, Cast & Similar Titles · MovieMind