Overview

While Steve gets ever closer to the natural world in his awe-inspiring and fear-inducing close encounters with some of the planet’s most iconic wildlife in some of the remotest places on earth, the success of these expeditions really depends on the skill and training of a whole crew. This series meet the experts and the team behind the camera, a team with a passion for exploration.

Cast

Steve Backshall

Forgot the name of "Expedition with Steve Backshall: Unpacked"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Expedition with Steve Backshall: Unpacked" about?

While Steve gets ever closer to the natural world in his awe-inspiring and fear-inducing close encounters with some of the planet’s most iconic wildlife in some of the remotest places on earth, the success of these expeditions really depends on the skill and training of a whole crew. This series meet the experts and the team behind the camera, a team with a passion for exploration.

When was "Expedition with Steve Backshall: Unpacked" released?

Expedition with Steve Backshall: Unpacked was released in 2021.

Who stars in "Expedition with Steve Backshall: Unpacked"?

The cast includes Steve Backshall.

Similar titles