Overview

Fred at Britain's railway workshops, museums and preservation lines. Features The Story of Britain's Railways; Great Little Steam Railways; and Made in Britain: Railway Yards and Workshops, taking one from the earliest wood wagon ways in the 18th century to the last great days of steam and the birth of the railways preservation movement. Locations include the National Railway Museum; the Bluebell Railway; Didcot Railway Centre; Birmingham Railway Museum; Llangollen, Middleton, Ravenglass and Eskdale, South Tynedale, Tanfield and East Lancs Railways; the Bo ness and Kinneil Railway; Midland Railway Centre; Great Central Railway; Severn Valley Railway and Ffestiniog Railway.

Cast

Fred Dibnah

Forgot the name of "Fred Dibnah's Railway Collection"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Fred Dibnah's Railway Collection" about?

Fred at Britain's railway workshops, museums and preservation lines. Features The Story of Britain's Railways; Great Little Steam Railways; and Made in Britain: Railway Yards and Workshops, taking one from the earliest wood wagon ways in the 18th century to the last great days of steam and the birth of the railways preservation movement. Locations include the National Railway Museum; the Bluebell Railway; Didcot Railway Centre; Birmingham Railway Museum; Llangollen, Middleton, Ravenglass and Eskdale, South Tynedale, Tanfield and East Lancs Railways; the Bo ness and Kinneil Railway; Midland Railway Centre; Great Central Railway; Severn Valley Railway and Ffestiniog Railway.

When was "Fred Dibnah's Railway Collection" released?

Fred Dibnah's Railway Collection was released in 2008.

Who stars in "Fred Dibnah's Railway Collection"?

The cast includes Fred Dibnah.

Similar titles