The Last Passage

The Last Passage · 2011

The Last Passage (2011) is a Documentary / History / War film directed by Iurre Tellería, starring Stanley Hope, Jonathan Sawdon, Ana Rodríguez Calvo.

DocumentaryHistoryWar

Overview

It was a time when life was a suspense novel and you never knew how it would end. More than sixty years later, we return to the scene of one fateful night in a farmhouse in the Pyrenees when six strangers from five different countries were arrested. The strands of each person's story unravel to tell the larger story of the hundreds of ordinary people who formed a vast escape network during WWII

Cast

Stanley Hope, Jonathan Sawdon, Ana Rodríguez Calvo, Guillermo Altair

Forgot the name of "The Last Passage"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "The Last Passage" about?

It was a time when life was a suspense novel and you never knew how it would end. More than sixty years later, we return to the scene of one fateful night in a farmhouse in the Pyrenees when six strangers from five different countries were arrested. The strands of each person's story unravel to tell the larger story of the hundreds of ordinary people who formed a vast escape network during WWII

When was "The Last Passage" released?

The Last Passage was released in 2011.

Who stars in "The Last Passage"?

The cast includes Stanley Hope, Jonathan Sawdon, Ana Rodríguez Calvo, Guillermo Altair.

Similar titles

The Last Passage (2011) — Plot, Cast & Similar Titles · MovieMind