How We Forgot to Save the Planet

How We Forgot to Save the Planet · 2021

How We Forgot to Save the Planet (2021) is a Comedy / Documentary film directed by Amanda Blue, starring Kieran Hodgson, Morgana Robinson, Laura Lovemore.

ComedyDocumentary

Overview

Ahead of the COP26 climate change summit taking place in Glasgow, Kieran Hodgson presents this irreverent documentary in which he and an all-star cast of comedy actors explain how people may have left it too late to save the planet - and what it will take to fix it.

Cast

Kieran Hodgson, Morgana Robinson, Laura Lovemore, Clive Russell, Anita Vettesse, Simon Bird, Flora Bird

Forgot the name of "How We Forgot to Save the Planet"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "How We Forgot to Save the Planet" about?

Ahead of the COP26 climate change summit taking place in Glasgow, Kieran Hodgson presents this irreverent documentary in which he and an all-star cast of comedy actors explain how people may have left it too late to save the planet - and what it will take to fix it.

When was "How We Forgot to Save the Planet" released?

How We Forgot to Save the Planet was released in 2021.

Who stars in "How We Forgot to Save the Planet"?

The cast includes Kieran Hodgson, Morgana Robinson, Laura Lovemore, Clive Russell.