Argentina Animated

Argentina Animated · 2018

Argentina Animated (2018) is a Animation / Family / Fantasy film directed by Víctor Leali, starring Pelusa Suero, Pelusa Suero, Darío Di Meglio.

AnimationFamilyFantasyDocumentaryComedy

Overview

A 3D dragon has become a 2D character. In his quest to recover, he discovers fragments of Argentine animation, new friends and teachings.

Cast

Pelusa Suero, Pelusa Suero, Darío Di Meglio, Darío Di Meglio

Forgot the name of "Argentina Animated"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Argentina Animated" about?

A 3D dragon has become a 2D character. In his quest to recover, he discovers fragments of Argentine animation, new friends and teachings.

When was "Argentina Animated" released?

Argentina Animated was released in 2018.

Who stars in "Argentina Animated"?

The cast includes Pelusa Suero, Pelusa Suero, Darío Di Meglio, Darío Di Meglio.