He Who Lives in Hidden Lakes

He Who Lives in Hidden Lakes · 2021

He Who Lives in Hidden Lakes (2021) is a Adventure / Comedy / Fantasy film directed by Zach Lona, starring Sarah Kopp, Kevin K. Gomez, Lucas Lona.

AdventureComedyFantasy

Overview

The fanatic beliefs of an internet mystic, a cult leader, and a rookie cop gone rogue are tested on the hunt for the "Hidden Man" -- an elusive forest-dwelling cryptid that terrorizes their idyllic suburb.

Cast

Sarah Kopp, Kevin K. Gomez, Lucas Lona, Rachel O'Connell, Charlie Bain, Moriah Martel, Emily Camp, Arash Fakhrabadi

Forgot the name of "He Who Lives in Hidden Lakes"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "He Who Lives in Hidden Lakes" about?

The fanatic beliefs of an internet mystic, a cult leader, and a rookie cop gone rogue are tested on the hunt for the "Hidden Man" -- an elusive forest-dwelling cryptid that terrorizes their idyllic suburb.

When was "He Who Lives in Hidden Lakes" released?

He Who Lives in Hidden Lakes was released in 2021.

Who stars in "He Who Lives in Hidden Lakes"?

The cast includes Sarah Kopp, Kevin K. Gomez, Lucas Lona, Rachel O'Connell.