Osaka Wrestling Restaurant

Osaka Wrestling Restaurant · 2004

Osaka Wrestling Restaurant (2004) is a Action / Comedy film directed by Tommy Law Wai-Tak, starring Timmy Hung Tin-Ming, Wayne Lai Yiu-Cheung, Miku Ueno.

ActionComedy

Overview

Ricky aspires to be a famous chef. But rival restauranteur Dragon wants him to fail. So when Ricky's brother suggests that he combine Osaka wrestling with Hong Kong cuisine, his restaurant strikes gold and wins rave reviews, but Dragon swears revenge. Overview: Ricky is a canteen handyman, his goal was to be a famous chef. His boss, One-Eye Dragon, was really mean to him and wanted to kill Ricky. Ricky went to Osaka and looked for his brother Mike. Mike suggested that he wanted to match up Osaka wrestling with the food from Hong Kong. And Mike taught in person the techniques of Osaka wrestling. Famous eating expert Chau visited the restaurant. Mike made the steamed dumpling for Chau to taste and was highly praised. The steamed dumpling attracted all the older customer and the business boomed again. But jeopardy rose! Dragon decided to "do it all", and brought a time bomb into the restaurant...

Cast

Timmy Hung Tin-Ming, Wayne Lai Yiu-Cheung, Miku Ueno, Sammo Hung Kam-Bo, Law Kar-Ying, Tats Lau Yee-Tat, Chin Ka-Lok, Gloria Yip Wan-Yee

Forgot the name of "Osaka Wrestling Restaurant"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Osaka Wrestling Restaurant" about?

Ricky aspires to be a famous chef. But rival restauranteur Dragon wants him to fail. So when Ricky's brother suggests that he combine Osaka wrestling with Hong Kong cuisine, his restaurant strikes gold and wins rave reviews, but Dragon swears revenge. Overview: Ricky is a canteen handyman, his goal was to be a famous chef. His boss, One-Eye Dragon, was really mean to him and wanted to kill Ricky. Ricky went to Osaka and looked for his brother Mike. Mike suggested that he wanted to match up Osaka wrestling with the food from Hong Kong. And Mike taught in person the techniques of Osaka wrestling. Famous eating expert Chau visited the restaurant. Mike made the steamed dumpling for Chau to taste and was highly praised. The steamed dumpling attracted all the older customer and the business boomed again. But jeopardy rose! Dragon decided to "do it all", and brought a time bomb into the restaurant...

When was "Osaka Wrestling Restaurant" released?

Osaka Wrestling Restaurant was released in 2004.

Who stars in "Osaka Wrestling Restaurant"?

The cast includes Timmy Hung Tin-Ming, Wayne Lai Yiu-Cheung, Miku Ueno, Sammo Hung Kam-Bo.

Osaka Wrestling Restaurant (2004) — Plot, Cast & Similar Titles · MovieMind