Russian Shorts. Vol. 1

Russian Shorts. Vol. 1 · 2018

Russian Shorts. Vol. 1 (2018) is a Drama / Comedy / Thriller film directed by Egor Chichkanov, starring Shamil Khamatov, Svetlana Sayagova, Anna Pereleshina.

DramaComedyThriller

Overview

Five unusual short stories. Two heroes are fighting for the heart of a mysterious beauty in the tragicomedy Olesya. In the parable "Milk" in the high-rise kitchen a real cow appears. The heroine of the comedy without the “Not Fit” dialogues is torn between the desire to lose weight by the alumni meeting and the modern food cult. The eccentric Rita Hurricane rushes into the life of the security guard of the Leo shopping center and changes it forever. And the hero of the story "Carpe diem" solves an important question - to lie or not to lie, when everyone around is lying.

Cast

Shamil Khamatov, Svetlana Sayagova, Anna Pereleshina, Oksana Gulyaeva, Alexandr Gundarev, Vladimir Koshevoy, Aleksandr Oblasov, Yury Skulyabin

Forgot the name of "Russian Shorts. Vol. 1"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Russian Shorts. Vol. 1" about?

Five unusual short stories. Two heroes are fighting for the heart of a mysterious beauty in the tragicomedy Olesya. In the parable "Milk" in the high-rise kitchen a real cow appears. The heroine of the comedy without the “Not Fit” dialogues is torn between the desire to lose weight by the alumni meeting and the modern food cult. The eccentric Rita Hurricane rushes into the life of the security guard of the Leo shopping center and changes it forever. And the hero of the story "Carpe diem" solves an important question - to lie or not to lie, when everyone around is lying.

When was "Russian Shorts. Vol. 1" released?

Russian Shorts. Vol. 1 was released in 2018.

Who stars in "Russian Shorts. Vol. 1"?

The cast includes Shamil Khamatov, Svetlana Sayagova, Anna Pereleshina, Oksana Gulyaeva.