Naura & The Champions

Naura & The Champions · 2017

Naura & The Champions (2017) is a Drama / Music / Adventure film directed by Eugene Panji, starring Naura Ayu, Joshua Rundengan, Vickram Abdul Faqih Priyono.

DramaMusicAdventure

Overview

Naura, Okky, and Bimo were chosen to represent their schools to compete in the science competition at Kemah Kreatif which is located in Situ Gunung rain forest, Sukabumi. This adventure meets them with Kipli, a small ranger who is foiling the Trio Licik effort, a wild animal trade syndicate group. The tricky Trio Licik finally brought Naura, Okky, Bimo, and Kipli into this thrilling adventure action. Friendship and the opportunity to become the champion of science competition between schools is at stake.

Cast

Naura Ayu, Joshua Rundengan, Vickram Abdul Faqih Priyono, Andryan Bima, Totos Rasiti, Shelomita Diah, Kiki Juliar, Panjul Williams

Forgot the name of "Naura & The Champions"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Naura & The Champions" about?

Naura, Okky, and Bimo were chosen to represent their schools to compete in the science competition at Kemah Kreatif which is located in Situ Gunung rain forest, Sukabumi. This adventure meets them with Kipli, a small ranger who is foiling the Trio Licik effort, a wild animal trade syndicate group. The tricky Trio Licik finally brought Naura, Okky, Bimo, and Kipli into this thrilling adventure action. Friendship and the opportunity to become the champion of science competition between schools is at stake.

When was "Naura & The Champions" released?

Naura & The Champions was released in 2017.

Who stars in "Naura & The Champions"?

The cast includes Naura Ayu, Joshua Rundengan, Vickram Abdul Faqih Priyono, Andryan Bima.

Naura & The Champions (2017) — Plot, Cast & Similar Titles · MovieMind