Overview

In the uplifting and multiple award-winning documentary, Searching for Angela Shelton, filmmaker Angela Shelton drives around the United States surveying other Angela Sheltons. She discovers that 70% of the Angela Sheltons she speaks to are survivors of rape, childhood sexual abuse and/or domestic violence.

Cast

Angela Shelton

Forgot the name of "Searching for Angela Shelton"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Searching for Angela Shelton" about?

In the uplifting and multiple award-winning documentary, Searching for Angela Shelton, filmmaker Angela Shelton drives around the United States surveying other Angela Sheltons. She discovers that 70% of the Angela Sheltons she speaks to are survivors of rape, childhood sexual abuse and/or domestic violence.

When was "Searching for Angela Shelton" released?

Searching for Angela Shelton was released in 2004.

Who stars in "Searching for Angela Shelton"?

The cast includes Angela Shelton.