Yakuza Powered by Nihon Touitsu

Yakuza Powered by Nihon Touitsu · 2026

Yakuza Powered by Nihon Touitsu (2026) is a Action / Crime / Drama film directed by Hiroyuki Tsuji, starring Yasukaze Motomiya, Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi, Kazuhiro Nakaya.

ActionCrimeDrama

Overview

The first installment in the Yakuza/Like a Dragon franchise, which has shipped over 30 million copies worldwide, has been adapted into a live action work that remains almost faithful to the original. Produced by the cast and staff of the hugely popular franchise Unification of Japan, which depicts the Japanese underworld, the adaptation is fully supervised by Ryu Ga Gotoku Studio. The story follows the events leading up to the video game Yakuza Kiwami 3 & Dark Ties.

Cast

Yasukaze Motomiya, Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi, Kazuhiro Nakaya, Kenji Matsuda, Kozo Takeda, Katsuya, Takashi Kitadai, Rina Aizawa

Forgot the name of "Yakuza Powered by Nihon Touitsu"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Yakuza Powered by Nihon Touitsu" about?

The first installment in the Yakuza/Like a Dragon franchise, which has shipped over 30 million copies worldwide, has been adapted into a live action work that remains almost faithful to the original. Produced by the cast and staff of the hugely popular franchise Unification of Japan, which depicts the Japanese underworld, the adaptation is fully supervised by Ryu Ga Gotoku Studio. The story follows the events leading up to the video game Yakuza Kiwami 3 & Dark Ties.

When was "Yakuza Powered by Nihon Touitsu" released?

Yakuza Powered by Nihon Touitsu was released in 2026.

Who stars in "Yakuza Powered by Nihon Touitsu"?

The cast includes Yasukaze Motomiya, Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi, Kazuhiro Nakaya, Kenji Matsuda.