Who are the Salvatierra?

Who are the Salvatierra? · 2026

Who are the Salvatierra? (2026) is a Comedy / Mystery / Drama film directed by Jimena Sánchez, starring Sebastián Contreras, Yala Romero, Jano Sanvicente.

ComedyMysteryDrama

Overview

Two Colombian cousins ​​plan to poison two powerful customers at the luxury restaurant where they work, but the chaos and the hustle and bustle of table service complicate their plans.

Cast

Sebastián Contreras, Yala Romero, Jano Sanvicente, Victoria Payeras, David Hughes, Juan Imov

Forgot the name of "Who are the Salvatierra?"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Who are the Salvatierra?" about?

Two Colombian cousins ​​plan to poison two powerful customers at the luxury restaurant where they work, but the chaos and the hustle and bustle of table service complicate their plans.

When was "Who are the Salvatierra?" released?

Who are the Salvatierra? was released in 2026.

Who stars in "Who are the Salvatierra?"?

The cast includes Sebastián Contreras, Yala Romero, Jano Sanvicente, Victoria Payeras.