Nosrat Karimi, Being an Artist in Iran

Nosrat Karimi, Being an Artist in Iran · 2024

Nosrat Karimi, Being an Artist in Iran (2024) is a Documentary film directed by Babak Karimi, starring Nosratollah Karimi, Babak Karimi, Bahman Farmanara.

Documentary

Overview

This documentary series, spanning six feature-length films, explores the life and artistic journey of Nosratollah Karimi — an Iranian actor of theater and cinema, director, writer, sculptor, university professor, and gardener.

Cast

Nosratollah Karimi, Babak Karimi, Bahman Farmanara, Asghar Farhadi, Nasser Taghvai, Rooholah Mofidi, Mahvash Sheikholeslami, Iraj Pezeshkzad

Forgot the name of "Nosrat Karimi, Being an Artist in Iran"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Nosrat Karimi, Being an Artist in Iran" about?

This documentary series, spanning six feature-length films, explores the life and artistic journey of Nosratollah Karimi — an Iranian actor of theater and cinema, director, writer, sculptor, university professor, and gardener.

When was "Nosrat Karimi, Being an Artist in Iran" released?

Nosrat Karimi, Being an Artist in Iran was released in 2024.

Who stars in "Nosrat Karimi, Being an Artist in Iran"?

The cast includes Nosratollah Karimi, Babak Karimi, Bahman Farmanara, Asghar Farhadi.