Life and Deaths of Max Linder

Life and Deaths of Max Linder · 2026

Life and Deaths of Max Linder (2026) is a Documentary / History film directed by Edward Porembny, starring Rémi Bichet, Adam Levý, Nadir Legrand.

DocumentaryHistory

Overview

An exploration of the dazzling rise and mysterious downfall of French actor and filmmaker Max Linder (1883-1925), the world’s first international film star and mentor to British actor and filmmaker Charlie Chaplin.

Cast

Rémi Bichet, Adam Levý, Nadir Legrand, Mikołaj Adamczuk, Daniel Echaust, Yves Arnaud, Halina Bednarz, Agata Puterko

Forgot the name of "Life and Deaths of Max Linder"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Life and Deaths of Max Linder" about?

An exploration of the dazzling rise and mysterious downfall of French actor and filmmaker Max Linder (1883-1925), the world’s first international film star and mentor to British actor and filmmaker Charlie Chaplin.

When was "Life and Deaths of Max Linder" released?

Life and Deaths of Max Linder was released in 2026.

Who stars in "Life and Deaths of Max Linder"?

The cast includes Rémi Bichet, Adam Levý, Nadir Legrand, Mikołaj Adamczuk.