Slave Play. Not a Movie. A Play.

Slave Play. Not a Movie. A Play. · 2024

Slave Play. Not a Movie. A Play. (2024) is a Documentary film directed by Jeremy O. Harris, starring Jeremy O. Harris, Amauta Firmino, Annie McNamara.

Documentary

Overview

A playful and illuminating self-portrait of writer Jeremy O. Harris as he workshops and mines Slave Play, the provocative play that thrust him into the spotlight, with a new cast of young actors from New York’s William Esper Studio.

Cast

Jeremy O. Harris, Amauta Firmino, Annie McNamara, Irene Sophia Lucio, Jonathan Higginbotham, Devin Kawaoka, Stephen Ceflu, Jakeem Dante Powell

Forgot the name of "Slave Play. Not a Movie. A Play."? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Slave Play. Not a Movie. A Play." about?

A playful and illuminating self-portrait of writer Jeremy O. Harris as he workshops and mines Slave Play, the provocative play that thrust him into the spotlight, with a new cast of young actors from New York’s William Esper Studio.

When was "Slave Play. Not a Movie. A Play." released?

Slave Play. Not a Movie. A Play. was released in 2024.

Who stars in "Slave Play. Not a Movie. A Play."?

The cast includes Jeremy O. Harris, Amauta Firmino, Annie McNamara, Irene Sophia Lucio.