The Unbelievably Sweet Alpacas

The Unbelievably Sweet Alpacas · 2014

The Unbelievably Sweet Alpacas (2014) is a Animation / Comedy / Drama film directed by Adam McKay, starring Billy Eichner, Amy Poehler, Andy Richter.

AnimationComedyDramaMusic

Overview

In a magical land inhabited by long lashed, multi-colored Alpacas who love lollipops, rainbows and friendship, there's a yawning divide in wealth distribution. What's behind the inequality gap?

Cast

Billy Eichner, Amy Poehler, Andy Richter, Maya Rudolph, Sarah Silverman

Forgot the name of "The Unbelievably Sweet Alpacas"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "The Unbelievably Sweet Alpacas" about?

In a magical land inhabited by long lashed, multi-colored Alpacas who love lollipops, rainbows and friendship, there's a yawning divide in wealth distribution. What's behind the inequality gap?

When was "The Unbelievably Sweet Alpacas" released?

The Unbelievably Sweet Alpacas was released in 2014.

Who stars in "The Unbelievably Sweet Alpacas"?

The cast includes Billy Eichner, Amy Poehler, Andy Richter, Maya Rudolph.