ヌーのコインロッカーは使用禁止

ヌーのコインロッカーは使用禁止 · 2023

ヌーのコインロッカーは使用禁止 (2023) is a Drama film directed by Yudai Uenishi, starring Yudai Uenishi, Yoji Tanaka, Shun Sugata.

Drama

Overview

Nasu Kano, known as Nu, has a developmental disability. As soon as she was born, her mother abandoned her in a coin locker. One day, Nu meets Kazuma Kurosako, who has just been released from prison and was attempting to make money by selling substances near Nu's coin locker. Kurosako gradually become interested in Nu and began posting Nu's paintings on social media on a whim. When Kurosako is contacted by a famous overseas artist interested in buying a painting of Nu's, he initially wants to sell it for a high price for his own profit. As he spends more time with pure-hearted Nu, Kurosako gains a more selfless conscious. All of a sudden, Nu collapses from leukemia.

Cast

Yudai Uenishi, Yoji Tanaka, Shun Sugata, Houka Kinoshita, Shunsaku Kudo, Akio Joe, Shigeru Izumiya, Naoaki Kenmochi

Forgot the name of "ヌーのコインロッカーは使用禁止"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "ヌーのコインロッカーは使用禁止" about?

Nasu Kano, known as Nu, has a developmental disability. As soon as she was born, her mother abandoned her in a coin locker. One day, Nu meets Kazuma Kurosako, who has just been released from prison and was attempting to make money by selling substances near Nu's coin locker. Kurosako gradually become interested in Nu and began posting Nu's paintings on social media on a whim. When Kurosako is contacted by a famous overseas artist interested in buying a painting of Nu's, he initially wants to sell it for a high price for his own profit. As he spends more time with pure-hearted Nu, Kurosako gains a more selfless conscious. All of a sudden, Nu collapses from leukemia.

When was "ヌーのコインロッカーは使用禁止" released?

ヌーのコインロッカーは使用禁止 was released in 2023.

Who stars in "ヌーのコインロッカーは使用禁止"?

The cast includes Yudai Uenishi, Yoji Tanaka, Shun Sugata, Houka Kinoshita.

ヌーのコインロッカーは使用禁止 (2023) — Plot, Cast & Similar Titles · MovieMind