Partners in Crime: Hitchcock's Collaborators

Partners in Crime: Hitchcock's Collaborators · 2008

Partners in Crime: Hitchcock's Collaborators (2008) is a Documentary film directed by Gary Leva, starring Guillermo del Toro, Martin Scorsese, Saul Bass.

Documentary

Overview

Four featurettes focus on Hitch's collaborations: "Saul Bass: Title Champ" (opening credits), "Edith Head: Dressing the Master's Movies" (costumes), "Bernard Herrmann: Hitchcock's Maestro" (music) and "Alma: The Master's Muse" (Hitchcock's partnership with his wife).

Cast

Guillermo del Toro, Martin Scorsese, Saul Bass, Kyle Cooper, Pat Kirkham, Nathan Barr, John Carpenter, Alfred Hitchcock

Forgot the name of "Partners in Crime: Hitchcock's Collaborators"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Partners in Crime: Hitchcock's Collaborators" about?

Four featurettes focus on Hitch's collaborations: "Saul Bass: Title Champ" (opening credits), "Edith Head: Dressing the Master's Movies" (costumes), "Bernard Herrmann: Hitchcock's Maestro" (music) and "Alma: The Master's Muse" (Hitchcock's partnership with his wife).

When was "Partners in Crime: Hitchcock's Collaborators" released?

Partners in Crime: Hitchcock's Collaborators was released in 2008.

Who stars in "Partners in Crime: Hitchcock's Collaborators"?

The cast includes Guillermo del Toro, Martin Scorsese, Saul Bass, Kyle Cooper.