Bizarre Fish from the Abyssal Zone

Bizarre Fish from the Abyssal Zone · 2024

Bizarre Fish from the Abyssal Zone (2024) is a Animation / Adventure / Fantasy film directed by Marão, starring Natália Lage, Guilherme Briggs, Rodrigo Santoro.

AnimationAdventureFantasy

Overview

A woman with weird superpowers, a turtle with obsessive-compulsive disorder and a cloud with rain incontinence on an unusual journey to the depths of the ocean.

Cast

Natália Lage, Guilherme Briggs, Rodrigo Santoro, Marão

Forgot the name of "Bizarre Fish from the Abyssal Zone"? Describe the plot or a scene and let MovieMind find it.

Find a movie by describing it

Frequently asked

What is "Bizarre Fish from the Abyssal Zone" about?

A woman with weird superpowers, a turtle with obsessive-compulsive disorder and a cloud with rain incontinence on an unusual journey to the depths of the ocean.

When was "Bizarre Fish from the Abyssal Zone" released?

Bizarre Fish from the Abyssal Zone was released in 2024.

Who stars in "Bizarre Fish from the Abyssal Zone"?

The cast includes Natália Lage, Guilherme Briggs, Rodrigo Santoro, Marão.