القصة

What can be the quest of Alain Ducasse, the little boy of the Landes now become the chef and most recognized mentor of cooking in the world? What is a man looking for who already seems to have everything? 23 restaurants in the world, 18 Michelin stars, Alain Ducasse never ceases to create addresses that appeal to our time, to build schools, to push the boundaries of his craft to new horizons, his curiosity has no limit. He traveled the world relentlessly, for to him cooking was an infinite universe. This public man, however secret, accepted to be followed for nearly two years, thus opening us the doors of his universe, in perpetual evolution.

الأبطال

Alain Ducasse

هل نسيت اسم «The Quest of Alain Ducasse»؟ صِف القصة أو مشهدًا منه ودع MovieMind يجده لك.

ابحث عن فيلم بالوصف

أسئلة شائعة

ما قصة فيلم «The Quest of Alain Ducasse»؟

What can be the quest of Alain Ducasse, the little boy of the Landes now become the chef and most recognized mentor of cooking in the world? What is a man looking for who already seems to have everything? 23 restaurants in the world, 18 Michelin stars, Alain Ducasse never ceases to create addresses that appeal to our time, to build schools, to push the boundaries of his craft to new horizons, his curiosity has no limit. He traveled the world relentlessly, for to him cooking was an infinite universe. This public man, however secret, accepted to be followed for nearly two years, thus opening us the doors of his universe, in perpetual evolution.

متى صدر «The Quest of Alain Ducasse»؟

صدر «The Quest of Alain Ducasse» عام 2017.

من أبطال «The Quest of Alain Ducasse»؟

يشارك في البطولة: Alain Ducasse.

The Quest of Alain Ducasse (2017) — القصة والأبطال وأفلام مشابهة · MovieMind