القصة

In this unique documentary, French filmmaker Benoit Jacquot interviews Alfred Deller, the internationally celebrated contemporary countertenor who focused his talent on showcasing Renaissance and Baroque music to modern audiences. One of the few films on Deller, it includes footage of him performing selections from Campion, Rosseter, Morley and Purcell. Deller toured the globe with his group, the Deller Consort, from the 1950s through the '70s.

الأبطال

Alfred Deller

هل نسيت اسم «Alfred Deller: Portrait of a Voice»؟ صِف القصة أو مشهدًا منه ودع MovieMind يجده لك.

ابحث عن فيلم بالوصف

أسئلة شائعة

ما قصة فيلم «Alfred Deller: Portrait of a Voice»؟

In this unique documentary, French filmmaker Benoit Jacquot interviews Alfred Deller, the internationally celebrated contemporary countertenor who focused his talent on showcasing Renaissance and Baroque music to modern audiences. One of the few films on Deller, it includes footage of him performing selections from Campion, Rosseter, Morley and Purcell. Deller toured the globe with his group, the Deller Consort, from the 1950s through the '70s.

متى صدر «Alfred Deller: Portrait of a Voice»؟

صدر «Alfred Deller: Portrait of a Voice» عام 1976.

من أبطال «Alfred Deller: Portrait of a Voice»؟

يشارك في البطولة: Alfred Deller.