القصة

George Carlin hits the boards with the former Hippie-Dippie Weatherman's take on Brooklynese pronunciations of the names of sexually transmitted disease ("hoipes"), plus a prayer for the separation of church and state, feuds between breakfast foods, and the absurdity of wearing jungle camouflage in a desert.

الأبطال

George Carlin

هل نسيت اسم «George Carlin: On Campus»؟ صِف القصة أو مشهدًا منه ودع MovieMind يجده لك.

ابحث عن فيلم بالوصف

أسئلة شائعة

ما قصة فيلم «George Carlin: On Campus»؟

George Carlin hits the boards with the former Hippie-Dippie Weatherman's take on Brooklynese pronunciations of the names of sexually transmitted disease ("hoipes"), plus a prayer for the separation of church and state, feuds between breakfast foods, and the absurdity of wearing jungle camouflage in a desert.

متى صدر «George Carlin: On Campus»؟

صدر «George Carlin: On Campus» عام 1984.

من أبطال «George Carlin: On Campus»؟

يشارك في البطولة: George Carlin.

أعمال مشابهة

George Carlin: On Campus (1984) — القصة والأبطال وأفلام مشابهة · MovieMind