القصة

Australian female race car driver, Renee Gracie, attempts to re-enter V8 racing after being pushed out of the sport and becoming a multi-millionaire through online adult entertainment. Using Renee’s individual experiences, the documentary uncovers the exploitation, empowerment and resilience behind Renee’s unconventional success story, and examines the greater injustices faced by women in motorsport.

الأبطال

Renee Gracie

هل نسيت اسم «Renee Gracie: Fireproof»؟ صِف القصة أو مشهدًا منه ودع MovieMind يجده لك.

ابحث عن فيلم بالوصف

أسئلة شائعة

ما قصة فيلم «Renee Gracie: Fireproof»؟

Australian female race car driver, Renee Gracie, attempts to re-enter V8 racing after being pushed out of the sport and becoming a multi-millionaire through online adult entertainment. Using Renee’s individual experiences, the documentary uncovers the exploitation, empowerment and resilience behind Renee’s unconventional success story, and examines the greater injustices faced by women in motorsport.

متى صدر «Renee Gracie: Fireproof»؟

صدر «Renee Gracie: Fireproof» عام 2024.

من أبطال «Renee Gracie: Fireproof»؟

يشارك في البطولة: Renee Gracie.