القصة

Comedy icon Joanna Lumley pursues a life-long dream to track down the elusive and beautiful Northern Lights. She travels North across the Arctic Circle, up through Norway and finally to Svalbard, the most northerly permanently inhabited place on Earth, where she has to cope with temperatures approaching minus 30° C. Joanna’s journey takes her from train to boat and huskysled to snowmobile as she is pulled ever northwards and finally, in a breathtaking climax to the film, Joanna gets to see with her own eyes the spectacular beauty of the Northern Lights. As seen on ABC1.

الأبطال

Joanna Lumley

هل نسيت اسم «Joanna Lumley in the Land of the Northern Lights»؟ صِف القصة أو مشهدًا منه ودع MovieMind يجده لك.

ابحث عن فيلم بالوصف

أسئلة شائعة

ما قصة فيلم «Joanna Lumley in the Land of the Northern Lights»؟

Comedy icon Joanna Lumley pursues a life-long dream to track down the elusive and beautiful Northern Lights. She travels North across the Arctic Circle, up through Norway and finally to Svalbard, the most northerly permanently inhabited place on Earth, where she has to cope with temperatures approaching minus 30° C. Joanna’s journey takes her from train to boat and huskysled to snowmobile as she is pulled ever northwards and finally, in a breathtaking climax to the film, Joanna gets to see with her own eyes the spectacular beauty of the Northern Lights. As seen on ABC1.

متى صدر «Joanna Lumley in the Land of the Northern Lights»؟

صدر «Joanna Lumley in the Land of the Northern Lights» عام 2008.

من أبطال «Joanna Lumley in the Land of the Northern Lights»؟

يشارك في البطولة: Joanna Lumley.

Joanna Lumley in the Land of the Northern Lights (2008) — القصة والأبطال وأفلام مشابهة · MovieMind